Emory & Henry Composite Schedule

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Bridgewater - IDA
Complete
2nd/5
2
Emory & Henry Fall Classic - First Round
Complete
3
Emory & Henry Fall Classic - Second Round
Complete
Team Gold 2nd/8 - Team Blue 3rd/8

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 0-6

Bridgewater
Final
L, 1-3
4
Guilford
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
5
at Washington Adventist
Final
L, 0-3
6
at Lynchburg
Final
L, 1-3
7
at Shenandoah
Final
L, 24-47

at Wake Forest - IHSA
Complete
1st/12

at Piedmont Invitational
Complete
4th/10

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 0-3

at Piedmont Invitational
Complete
5th/9

Sweet Briar
Final
W, 10-0

at Randolph
Final
L, 0-3

vs Regent
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Final
W, 3-0
8
9
10
11
Guilford
Final
L, 1-2

at Hollins
Final
W, 6-0
12
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 1-3
13
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 0-2
14
at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 29-52

at Virginia Tech - IHSA
Complete
1st/12

at Berry Invitational
Complete
DNS

at Randolph
Final
L, 0-1

Averett
Final
L, 0-9

at Berry Invitational
Complete
14th/23

at Knights Invitational
Complete
2nd/4

at ODAC Relays
Complete
5th/11

Averett
Final
W, 6-3

at Johnson
Final
L, 1-3

vs Toccoa Falls
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Final
L, 1-3
15
16
at VSGA Intercollegiate - First Round
Complete

Hiwassee
Final
W, 3-0
17
at VSGA Intercollegiate - Second Round
Complete
T10th/20

West Virginia Tech
Final
L, 0-3
18
at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 0-3

No. 22 Lynchburg
Final
L, 0-5
19
20
Buzzmania
7:00 PM

Emory & Henry Women's Fall Classic
Complete
1st/4

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-3
21
Bridgewater
Final
L, 23-31

at High Point - IHSA
Complete
7th/12

Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 0-3

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 0-4

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 0-3
22
at High Point - IHSA
Complete
1st/12
23
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial - First Round
24
at O'Briant-Jensen Memorial - Second Round

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
25
at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM

Guilford
7:00 PM
26
27
Trick-or-Treat
6:00 PM

at Sewanee Invitational - Day One
All Day

at Sewanee Invitational - Day One
All Day

Regent
7:00 PM
28
Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at ODAC Championship
11:00 AM

at TBD
TBA

at Sewanee Invitational - Day Two
All Day

at ODAC Championship
11:00 AM

at Sewanee Invitational - Day Two
All Day
29
Shenandoah
1:00 PM
30
31
1
at TBD
TBA

at TBD
TBA
2
3
at TBD
TBA
4
at The Apprentice School
1:00 PM

Emory & Henry - IDA

at TBD
TBA

at TBD
TBA

at TBD
TBA