Emory & Henry Composite Schedule

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs #1 Guilford
@ Salem, Va.
Final
L, 54-64

at Milligan
Final
L, 2-7

at Methodist
Final
W, 3-0

at Methodist
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

at Milligan
Final
L, 1-8
27
28
1
2
3
4
Alfred State
Final
W, 5-0

Alfred State
Final
W, 7-4

Match Play vs. Bluefield/Bluefield State
Complete
L, 7.5-12.5

Marietta
Final
W, 2-0

Oberlin
Final
W, 4-3

at No. 16 Washington and Lee
Final
L, 0-9
5
Alfred State
Final
W, 10-1

Alfred State
Final
W, 7-1

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 2-7

Oberlin
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

Marietta
Final
W, 4-3
6
7
8
at Ferrum
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-6
9
10
at No. 38 Washington and Lee
Final
L, 0-9

Salem
Final
W, 9-8

Salem
Final
W, 7-0
11
at No. 8 Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-13

at No. 8 Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 2-9
12
13
at TaylorMade/adidas Intercollegiate - First & Second Round
Complete

vs Cumberlands (Ky.)
@ Titusville, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Cumberlands (Ky.)
@ Titusville, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2
14
vs Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-4

vs Albertus Magnus
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 12-6

at TaylorMade/adidas Intercollegiate - Third Round
Complete
8th/13

vs Framingham State
@ Minneola, Fla
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
Final
L, 5-15
15
vs Alfred State
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 8-6

vs Alfred State
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-3

vs St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ Titusville, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0

vs St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ Titusville, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

at NCAA Division III Championships - Day One
Complete
Individual Competitors
16
at NCAA Division III Championships - Day Two
Complete
Individual Competitors
17
vs LaGrange
@ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Final
L, 0-9

at NCAA Division III Championships - Day Three
Complete
Individual Competitors

vs LaGrange
@ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Final
L, 3-6
18
at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 0-10

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 5-4

at IHSA Zone 4 - Region 5 Championship
Complete
Individual Riders

at Covenant
Final
L, 0-9

at NCAA Division III Championships - Day Four
Complete
Individual Competitors

at Covenant
Final
L, 2-7
19
at Greensboro
Final
W, 5-4

at Greensboro
Final
W, 9-0
20
21
22
Ferrum
Final
L, 7-13
23
24
25
Eastern Mennonite
12:00 PM

Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM

at Virginia Tech - IDA
All Day

at Tusculum Men's Invitational - First Round

Roanoke
1:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
1:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM

Roanoke
1:00 PM
26
Emory & Henry - IDA
All Day

at Tusculum Men's Invitational - Second Round

Randolph
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater
1:00 PM

at Bridgewater
3:00 PM

Randolph
1:00 PM
27
28
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
29
at Randolph
3:00 PM

at Randolph
5:00 PM
30
31
at Marine Federal Credit Union Intercollegiate - First Round

Hollins
3:00 PM
1
Lynchburg
12:00 PM

Lynchburg
3:00 PM

at Bridgewater - IDA
All Day

at Marine Federal Credit Union Intercollegiate - Second Round

Guilford
1:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM

Guilford
1:00 PM