Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

All-Time All-ODAC Award Winners

 

Year Player ODAC Team  
1982 Bronie Reynolds First Team  
  Jackie Mason First Team  
       
1983 Jackie Mason First Team  
  Bronie Reynolds First Team  
  Tina Sage First Team  
       
1984 Tina Sage First Team  
       
1985 Melinda Thayer First Team  
       
1986 Mandy Hite First Team  
       
1987 Mandy Hite First Team  
  Tamsen Klein First Team  
       
1988 Cindy Burkett First Team  
       
1989 Pam Buchanan First Team  
       
1990 Jennifer Mitchell First Team  
       
1991 Susan Ratliff First Team  
       
1992 Susan Ratliff First Team  
       
1993 Mandy C. Johnson First Team  
       
1999 Brook Hall First Team  
       
2007 Joanna McGrath Second Team  
  Twyla Sessor Second Team  
       
2008 Rachel Fertitta First Team ODAC Rookie of the Year
       
2009 Rachel Fertitta First Team  
       
2011 Jamie Cockerham Second Team  
  Nicole Tesh Third Team  
       
2012 Jamie Cockerham First Team  
  Nicole Tesh Third Team  
  Kelly Mae Kerlin Third Team  
       
2013 Nicole Tesh First Team  
  Tristen Pennington Second Team ODAC Rookie of the Year
       
2014 Tristen Pennington Second Team  
  Kennady Thomason Third Team  
       
2015 Hannah Doss Second Team  
  Kennady Thomason Second Team  
  Tristen Pennington Third Team  
       
2016 Ali Singleton Second Team  
  Tristen Pennington Third Team  
  Kennady Thomason Third Team  
  Emily Hinshaw Third Team  
       
2017 Ali Singleton Third Team  

 

* Second Team members from before 2006 are not available. The ODAC began recognizing an all-league third team in 2011.


ODAC Tournament Appearances (Since 1993)

 

Year Round Opponent Result Score
1993 Quarterfinals Washington and Lee W 3-2
  Semifinals Guilford L 0-3
         
1994 Quarterfinals Washington and Lee L 0-3
         
1995 Quarterfinals Washington and Lee L 0-3
         
1996 Quarterfinals Guilford L 0-3
         
1997 Quarterfinals Washington and Lee L 1-3
         
1998 Quartefinals Eastern Mennonite L 2-3
         
1999 Quarterfinals Eastern Mennonite W 3-2
  Semifinals Washington and Lee L 1-3
         
2000 Quarterfinals Randolph-Macon L 0-3
         
2001 Quarterfinals Randolph-Macon W 3-0
  Semifinals Roanoke L 0-3
         
2002 Quarterfinals Bridgewater L 0-3
         
2003 Quarterfinals Randolph-Macon L 0-3
         
2004 Quarterfinals Virginia Wesleyan L 2-3
         
2005 Quarterfinals Randolph-Macon L 0-3
         
2006 Quarterfinals Randolph-Macon L 0-3
         
2007 Quarterfinals Washington and Lee L 0-3
         
2008 Quarterfinals Virginia Wesleyan L 0-3
         
2009 Quarterfinals #5 Bridgewater L 1-3
         
2010 Quarterfinals #2 Washington and Lee L 0-3
         
2011 Quarterfinals #2 Randolph-Macon L 0-3
         
2012 Quarterfinals #5 Bridgewater L 0-3
         
2013 Quarterfinals #4 Lynchburg L 0-3
         
2014 Quarterfinals #2 Virginia Wesleyan L 1-3
         
2015 Quarterfinals #3 Washington and Lee L 0-3
         
2016 Quarterfinals #8 Lynchburg L 1-3

 

 

 

 

-